lightbox – mobile

Terms of use of personal data




• Your request for contact

Please read and complete this form carefully. Please note that the responses to questions marked with an asterix are mandatory and necessary for processing your request for contact.

If you do not fill in an mandatory field, this is likely to compromise our ability to contact you back.

The personal information entered into this form is recorded in a computerized file by the Marketing department.

We will only process or use your data as necessary to conduct our commercial relationship.

Your personal information is stored for no longer than 36 months, unless you exercise your right to erase the data pertaining to you, under the conditions described below. During this period, we implement the appropriate means for keeping your personal data secure and confidential, and to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to the Marketing and Commercial departments, our sub-contractors. The sub-contractors in question are subject to a confidentiality obligation and may only use your data in compliance with our contractual provisions and applicable legislation.

we undertake not to sell, lease or assign your data to third parties, or give them access to it, without obtaining your consent beforehand, unless there is a legitimate obligation (statutory obligation, anti-fraud and anti-misuse measures, exercise of the rights of the defense, etc.).

Pursuant to the amended (French) Data Protection Law of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, or even a right to restrict processing. If you have legitimate cause, you may also object to the processing of data pertaining to you. You may, subject to producing a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting Mrs Estelle Ribeiro, Data Protection Officer at protectiondesdonnees@metarom.fr
• Your personalized projet file

Please read and complete this form carefully. Please note that the responses to questions marked with an asterix are mandatory and necessary for processing your personalized project file.

If you do not fill in an mandatory field, this is likely to compromise our ability to give you more information.

The personal information entered into this form is recorded in a computerized file by the Marketing department.

We will only process or use your data as necessary to make a technical and commercial proposal.

Your personal information is stored for no longer than 36 months, unless you exercise your right to erase the data pertaining to you, under the conditions described below. During this period, we implement the appropriate means for keeping your personal data secure and confidential, and to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to the Marketing, Commercial and R&D departments and, where applicable, our sub-contractors. The sub-contractors in question are subject to a confidentiality obligation and may only use your data in compliance with our contractual provisions and applicable legislation.

we undertake not to sell, lease or assign your data to third parties, or give them access to it, without obtaining your consent beforehand, unless there is a legitimate obligation (statutory obligation, anti-fraud and anti-misuse measures, exercise of the rights of the defense, etc.).

Pursuant to the amended (French) Data Protection Law of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, or even a right to restrict processing. If you have legitimate cause, you may also object to the processing of data pertaining to you. You may, subject to producing a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting Mrs Estelle Ribeiro, Data Protection Officer at protectiondesdonnees@metarom.fr
• Your unsolicited application

Please read and complete this form carefully. Please note that the responses to questions marked with an asterix are mandatory and necessary for processing your unsolicited application.

If you do not fill in an mandatory field, this is likely to compromise our ability to process your application.

The personal information entered into this form is recorded in a computerized file by the HR department.

We will only process or use your data as necessary to track your application.

Your personal information is stored for no longer than 36 months, unless you exercise your right to erase the data pertaining to you, under the conditions described below. During this period, we implement the appropriate means for keeping your personal data secure and confidential, and to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to the HR department and, where applicable, our sub-contractors. The sub-contractors in question are subject to a confidentiality obligation and may only use your data in compliance with our contractual provisions and applicable legislation.

we undertake not to sell, lease or assign your data to third parties, or give them access to it, without obtaining your consent beforehand, unless there is a legitimate obligation (statutory obligation, anti-fraud and anti-misuse measures, exercise of the rights of the defense, etc.).

Pursuant to the amended (French) Data Protection Law of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, or even a right to restrict processing. If you have legitimate cause, you may also object to the processing of data pertaining to you. You may, subject to producing a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting Mrs Estelle Ribeiro, Data Protection Officer at protectiondesdonnees@metarom.fr
• Your response to a job or work experience offer

Please read and complete this form carefully. Please note that the responses to questions marked with an asterix are mandatory and necessary for processing your response to a job or work experience offer.

If you do not fill in an mandatory field, this is likely to compromise our ability to process you application.

The personal information entered into this form is recorded in a computerized file by the HR department.

We will only process or use your data as necessary to track your application.

Your personal information is stored for no longer than 36 months, unless you exercise your right to erase the data pertaining to you, under the conditions described below. During this period, we implement the appropriate means for keeping your personal data secure and confidential, and to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to the HR department and, where applicable, our sub-contractors. The sub-contractors in question are subject to a confidentiality obligation and may only use your data in compliance with our contractual provisions and applicable legislation.

we undertake not to sell, lease or assign your data to third parties, or give them access to it, without obtaining your consent beforehand, unless there is a legitimate obligation (statutory obligation, anti-fraud and anti-misuse measures, exercise of the rights of the defense, etc.).

Pursuant to the amended (French) Data Protection Law of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, or even a right to restrict processing. If you have legitimate cause, you may also object to the processing of data pertaining to you. You may, subject to producing a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting Mrs Estelle Ribeiro, Data Protection Officer at protectiondesdonnees@metarom.fr
• Your ethics contact

Please read and complete this form carefully. Please note that the responses to questions marked with an asterix are mandatory and necessary for processing your request for contact.

If you do not fill in an mandatory field, this is likely to compromise your demand.

The personal information entered into this form is recorded in a computerized file by the ethics contact.

We will only process or use your data as necessary to track your demand.

Your personal information is stored for no longer than 36 months, unless you exercise your right to erase the data pertaining to you, under the conditions described below. During this period, we implement the appropriate means for keeping your personal data secure and confidential, and to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to the ethics contact and, where applicable, our sub-contractors. The sub-contractors in question are subject to a confidentiality obligation and may only use your data in compliance with our contractual provisions and applicable legislation.

we undertake not to sell, lease or assign your data to third parties, or give them access to it, without obtaining your consent beforehand, unless there is a legitimate obligation (statutory obligation, anti-fraud and anti-misuse measures, exercise of the rights of the defense, etc.).

Pursuant to the amended (French) Data Protection Law of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data, or even a right to restrict processing. If you have legitimate cause, you may also object to the processing of data pertaining to you. You may, subject to producing a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting Mrs Estelle Ribeiro, Data Protection Officer at protectiondesdonnees@metarom.fr

Jobs At Metarom Group

©Metarom Group 2017 Built by Netinfosmedias